Trending Botswana Links
 
Trending Botswana Videos
Why they don't show this Desiigner freestyle 😳 https://t.co/mTmZtYKZd0
Vine by swiftlaura - Michael Gove's human suit malfunctioned at conference today.
@VinnyDaVinci and @bob959 setting #GrandPalm on πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ @Gabz_FM #70s80sParty https://t.co/mcYkP4BNcM
@djchristossa jumps in πŸ’―πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ @Gabz_FM #GrandPalm @JamesonBW @SavannaCider #70s80sParty https://t.co/unGzYpeS0w
#70s80sParty @Gabz_FM @GrandPalmsHotel @VinnyDaVinci @bob959 @djchristossa gonna be rocking here https://t.co/4EUzluGOC6
Heat! #70s80sParty https://t.co/qjfjtjeTcN
This cop stopped me earlier to ask for my number guys. What is the meaning of that? https://t.co/lVB8kCekdy
πŸ‘ŒπŸ’―πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ #70s80sParty @Gabz_FM #GrandPalm https://t.co/Pn8Ktyb9L0
"I could not be Prime Minister. I'm not equipped to be Prime Minister. I don't want to be Prime Minister." https://t.co/p4KXvJa55F
he wasn't ready but nobody cared πŸ˜‚πŸ•›πŸ’€ https://t.co/13KDYWGhvp
 
Trending Botswana Images
Time to let the world know. My next destination is @ManUtd https://t.co/DAK7iYlrCq
I make &sell good shoes. Pls Im Not asking for much, just a RT will do. my customers might be on ur TL. Thanks https://t.co/6odhXFmpUc
AKA: I cant do this with you, Im with Zinhle, Im expecting a kid with her

Bonang: https://t.co/zDivloQf3Z
HAPPY SIR SERETSE KHAMA DAY! #SSKD #HappyHolidays https://t.co/GnXXZFNu5h
When every show you promote gets cancelled....you remove the weight on your shouldersπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ https://t.co/YtYm5W9tlD
Re Post>>> We are too excited... !! Your πŸ”‘ to Happiness Awaits.
Get your Tix Now. We need RT winner now
Who is it . https://t.co/TTEHTgNAdQ
RT if you think these are left overs. Fav if you think its ice cream. https://t.co/i7HYASskF7
GOVT: 2day Is A Holiday,A Day 2 Celebrate Our Founding Father N Reflect On Where We Are Going As A Nation

BATSWANA: https://t.co/QN49RV8sn2
Today we remember our inspiring leader, Sir Seretse Khama (July 1, 1921 - July 13, 1980). Happy #SirSeretseKhamaDay https://t.co/GJFi7ncpCq
BREAKING: Vicente Del Bosque resigns as Spain head coach. https://t.co/HOsZALJIA2
For the first time this year will get practical through a series of hands-on panel discussion. #IdeasExpo2016 https://t.co/DiO584hIH0
#PlotTwist https://t.co/vtsXWvlj2l
#70s80sparty @Gabz_FM @JamesonBW #GrandPalm @UnpluggedBW @djchristossa @VinnyDaVinci https://t.co/V6jSlFjFgz
Happy Sir Seretse Khama Day to my fellow Batswana @BWGovernment Have a fantastic and Blessed long weekend #Pula https://t.co/7O5uQcEUSQ
#EURO2016 - RESULT:
#POR are THROUGH!
It went all the way to penalties but Portugal held their nerve to advance. https://t.co/ibjqmnwzSi
When all BW athletes get Gold medals at the Olympics, Choppies management be like... https://t.co/rc1c1QlY9R
DONT MISS IT!!!!!!!! TODAY!! 9:30am - 10:00am on @TheRealYaronaFM w/ @Dollarmac & @zizipanther08 
EXCLUSIVE
#MANONG https://t.co/cu5KvWi02C
This old lady had been missing for 3 days. If you see her can you explain shes needed next week in Italy. https://t.co/ZR8WSu7H47
#WelcomeNolito to #mcfc 

➑ https://t.co/1er12wGxpf https://t.co/9m7k2qnhrL
RT >> Dont wait for tickets to SellOut and Regret. Get yours NOW. DHL ,Spar ,Webtickets outlets. Final Day 2July. https://t.co/OHoYS6HgJ9
 
Popular people in Botswana
 
Latest Botswana Tweets
Trends for Cities in Botswana:

Botswana

Latest Local Trends

 

seretse

@Shadimme

RT @PoliSciBW: #SirSeretseKhama Day is so special to me. Seretse was undoubtedly one of Africa's Philosopher Kings.

GANTSI BOTSWANA
 
@Smurfsluvv

RT @SibsMacd: Seretse Khama died on July 13, 1980 in Gaborone, Botswana while still in office. He was succeeded by Quett Masire!

gaborone
 
@GogontlejangP

RT @BotswanaHRDC: TODAY WE REMEMBER SIR SERETSE KHAMA Profile of the Late Sir Seretse Khama (1921-1980), NYB, KBE, LLD, D.LITT,... https://t.co/vj9xwqNcEc

BOTSWANA
 
@LampyLebone

RT @SibsMacd: Sir Seretse Goitsebeng Maphiri Khama; (1 July 1921 – 13 July 1980) was the first president of Botswana!!

Tonota
 
@LampyLebone

RT @SibsMacd: Happy Sir Seretse Khama Day Everyone! https://t.co/CeF0aveGpL

Tonota
 
@thabang_IM

RT @SibsMacd: The Name "Seretse" means β€œthe clay that binds", and was symbolic for the reconciliation of his father & grandfather.

Gaborone, Botswana
 
@Ndizo87

RT @SibsMacd: Happy Sir Seretse Khama Day Everyone! https://t.co/CeF0aveGpL

Gaborone
 
@belinatlhabiwe

RT @TATU_RAMS: Happy Sir Seretse Khama Day

Botswana Moshupa
 
@BotswanaHRDC

TODAY WE REMEMBER SIR SERETSE KHAMA Profile of the Late Sir Seretse Khama (1921-1980), NYB, KBE, LLD, D.LITT,... https://t.co/vj9xwqNcEc

Botswana
 
@thabodima

RT @TheVoiceBW: REMEMBERING THE FATHER OF THE NATION: Sir Seretse Goitsebeng Maphiri Khama, KBE (1 July 1921 – 13 July 1980) was... https://t.co/wRLkGBhoKR

Gaborone BW
 
 

nolito

Man City have confirmed the signing of Spain international Nolito from #LaLiga outfit Celta Vigo on a 4-year deal. https://t.co/tQP0QCinyT
Manchester City have completed the signing of Nolito. #MCFC https://t.co/cPP5Do0R7X
 

leboga

 

rusty